Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Updated August 2018, this document sets forth the Privacy Policy for Ainsley Salsbury’s website, www.ainsleysalsbury.com.au. Ainsley Salsbury is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Ainsley Salsbury is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, to use Ainsley Salsbury’s contact form you are required to submit personally identifiable information.

Sharing of your personal information

Ainsley Salsbury may occasionally engage other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or clinic management processes. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Ainsley Salsbury takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, Ainsley Salsbury expressively collects the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this Site. From time to time, Ainsley Salsbury may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in this privacy notice. If Ainsley Salsbury’s information practices change at some time in the future she will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to her updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Ainsley Salsbury reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let Ainsley Salsbury know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Ainsley Salsbury reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting

Ainsley Salsbury welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact her by any of the following means:

Call: (07) 3148 6685

Post:
Attn: Privacy Policy, Ainsley Salsbury, Brisbane Harmony Centre, PO Box 8120, Woolloongabba QLD 4102, AUSTRALIA

Email: ainsley@brisbaneharmonycentre.com.au